Participants

 

 

10-Steps Participants

 

 

 

 

Note to participants:  If you need to update your listing, please contact us.

 To locate participants in your area, click on the appropriate country, state, or province.  The year following a participant’s name indicates the year she or he became a 10-Steps participant.

 United States (select a state)  those in black have no current participants

AK  AL  AR   AZ  CA  CO  CT  DC  DE  FL  GA  HI  IA  ID  IL  IN  KS  KY  LA  MA  MD  ME  MI  MN  MO  MS  MT  NC  ND  NE  NH  NJ  NM  NV  NY  OH  OK  OR  PA  RI  SC  SD  TN  TX  UT  VA  VT  WA  WI  WV  WY

 Canada (select a province)  those in black have no current participants

AB  BC  MB  NB  NL  NS  NT  NU  ON  PE  QC  SK  YT  

 Other Countries (select) – if a country is not listed we do not yet have participants there

Australia
Austria

Finland
France
Germany
Italy
Norway
Poland
United Kingdom

 United States

Alabama

Mari D. Bryan, Thornbury (2004)

 Alaska

Melinda Kay Piaskowski, The Dog Retreat (2006)


Arizona

Lori Acierto, Amberwood Aussies (2005)
Donna & Tom Armstrong & Andrea Bair, Upncomin’ (2006)
Patti Fedak, Three D (2006)
Brenda Hutton, The White Aussie Project  (2004)
Clarissa Shank, SkyRyder  (2006)
Karen Tillia & Lisa Goss, Fastlane (2006)


Arkansas

Katie Book, IQ Farm (2018)
Christina Dawson, Patchwork Aussie Possie Place  (2019)
Jessica Smalley, Gemfire  (2008)

 California

Mary Arnold, Bit o’Blarney (2004)
Andrea Bair, Upincomin’ (2006)
Leslie Baird, Lawgade (2007)
Cindy Boulais, Cibou (2004)
Michelle Catlin, Woodhaven  (2019)
Regi Bryant, Catori (2010)
Pam Douglas, Toby’s Foundation (2004)
Leslie Fassio, 2G Rose (2009)
Dave Grubel & Erika Maurer, Slipstream (2004)
Amanda Hutchinson, IvoryIsle (2004)
Donna Highstreet, Granite  (2017)
Jennifer Hill, Furrari  (2017)
Karen Keller, Karpe Diem (2004)
Robin Kreske
Susan Mace, Rip Roarin’ (2004)
Lee Ann Martin, Eden Oak (2004)
Kristin McNamara Horowitz, Tara (2004)
Sandy Pellegrino
Heather Angel Pozzi CPDT, Heatherly (2005)
Nancy Resetar, Chances’R (2004)
Donna & Debbie Sessa, Mistyhill (2006)
C.A. Sharp, Dragonwyre  (2013)
Kay Spencer, Working Aussie Source  (2010)
Kathy Usher, Oceana (2004)
Warene Waters  (2017)
Pam Wilcoxson, Riverdance (2004)

 Colorado

Chris Barnes, Rocky Mountain  (2019)
Brandy Esch, Bialy  (2004)
Cassie Noe, Hotshot Kennels (2006)
Lindy Patrick, Lyric (2004)
Ray Schaefer, Las Animas Kennel (2004)
Celena Slaton, Lefthand (2007)
Margie Sterioff  (2004)

 Connecticut

Pete Dolan, Overboard (2005)

 Florida

Linda LaFrance, Lazy L Farm (2006)
Charlotte Orr, Fairview  (2019)
Karen VanGunst (2006)
Cinda Young, Driwind (2004)

 Georgia

Amy Burnette, Coolmoor
Melonie Eso, Winners Circle


 Idaho

Gina Larson, Windmill (2004)
Dan & Beth Lockwood, Lockwood (2006)

Illinois

Jeanne Randolph Heger, If Ever (2006)

 Indiana

Wendy Lynne Frevert, Plum Ridge (2005)
Lauren Railsback, Splash ‘ N Dash  (2019)

 Iowa

Kirsten Arnesen, Watermark

 Kansas

Michelle Gordon & Tony Coleman  (2004)

Kentucky

Wendy Pinckney, Raz’n the Bar (2017)


 Louisiana

Charles R. Sawyer, C&C Kennels (2005)

 Maine

Mary Lupien, StoneCircle (2005)
Pamela Parker, Concordia (2005)
Jessica Westleigh, Katahdin (2007)

 Maryland

Billie Hall, HerdAbout (2006)
Shirley Novotnik, Sonryz  (2014)
M. Lynn Smith, Riptide  (2006)
Paula Waterman, Inkwell (2005)
Patti Young, Chrima (2006)

 Massachusetts

Emmy  Adasiewvez, Terra-Blue (2004)
Terri Altergott, Accolade  (2005)
Kathie & Bob Chouinard (2005)
Brenda Dean, Silver City  (2004)
Dottie Duclos, Woodchip (2005)
Janis Kenderdine, Quixotic Shepherds  (2019)
Alison Smith, Paradox

 Michigan

3 Sheeps To the Wind ASC  (2019)
Laura Baylis, Star (2006)
Ann B. DeChant, Sundew (2004)
Lynn Fremuth, Kalikynos (2004)
Mary J. Hinchman, Amber Glow (2004)
Jennifer Katz, Pernema  (2017)
Corry Norman, AllStar (2019)
Robbi Norman, All Star (2006)
Richard B. Post & Charlotte A. Richard, Richwood (2006)
Michelle Radloff, Samilyn (2005)
Christine E. Reedy, HavensDown (2005)
Meghan Rosenstengel, Beacon Bay (2004)
Karen Tardiff, Echologht (2015)

 Minnesota

Gina & John Stocker (2006)


 Mississippi

Karen Broadus, Marquis Kennels (2005)

 


Montana

Judie & Walt Manuel, Amistad (2005)


 Nebraska

Monica Barger, Roanoak (2004)


 Nevada

New Hampshire

Amanda Bushee – Muddyfeet (2004)
Laura & Earnest Gould Jr., MARS North American Shepherd Rescue & Support (2004)


 New Jersey

Christine Carlson  (2004)
Patricia Pagano, Comeback  (2019)
Dierdre Ryan, Talisman (2004)


 New Mexico

Diana Brown (2004)
Eugenia Cox, Penasco Kennel, Professional Handlers Association/Board Mbr (2004)
Michael Gates & Kim Monti, Foxwood (2004)
Steve, Ann and Stephanie Shope, Legends & STAR’N (2004)
Celeste Telles, La Plata Aussies (2004)
Earl & Helen Thompson, Ynot (2007)

New York

Margaret Abrahamson, Blue Spruce (2004)
Susan Beals, Cailleach (2006)
Bonnie Cain, Agape (2006)
Mark Elder & Stephanie Brand, Stillwater (2005)
Doreen Evans (2006)
Robin Gardell, Pinnacle (2006)
Pamela Martin, River Runs Kennel (2004)
Lynne & Larry Skinner, Aliyah (2006)

North Carolina

Angie Buchanan, BriarRidge  (2019)
Chuck & Kristie Klein, Anasazi (2005)
Brett Valentine Winn, Apropos
Tina Wisnant, Kachiki (2006)

Ohio

Terri A. Bolhuis, Majestic (2004)
Jan & Roger Branham, Shawtown (2006)
Tara Miller, Northern Lights Ranch
Becky Tellalian, Showdown (2004)
Barbara Rae Wilson, Del Rae Kennel (2005)

Oklahoma

L.N. Henderson, Tantalizing

 Oregon

Jennifer Pierce, CO Aussies  (2014)
Brian & Natalie Schirle, Tokatee (2006)
Maarten & Miriam Walter, Malpaso  (2004)

 Pennsylvania

Nadine Bosico & David Lonenz, Bofelli (2006)
Christine Davies, Fly Away (2005)
Dr. Kate Eggleton, Shenandoah (2005)
Micki Handte (2005)
Kelly Hughes, Punchline (2005)
Donalee McElrath, Nitani (2005)

 South Carolina

Janet White, After All (2005)


South Dakota
Linda & Bruce Murdock  (2018)

 Tennessee

Deborah Averette, Shadowland (2006)
Pamela Martin, River Runs (2004)
Joni Monney-McKeown, Terra-Blue  (2004)
Janet Walden-West, Oak and Ash (2004)
Kimberly & Jimmy Welton, Tanasi  (2019)

 Texas

Laura Bates, Anthem (2009)
Jaclyn Callaghan (2010)
Terri Carver & Lindsay Johnson, Maximum (2006)
Donald & Amy Cheatham, Mesa Ridge (2014)
Bill & Nan Dakin, Tapestry (2008)
Donna Doubler, Slydrock (2006)
Ray & Katrina Fryer, Rockin F  (2018)
Sue Fullington, PoAussies
Gann, Rick & Melinda, After All  (2005)
Laura Gibson,  Chase
Carol Harvey, Lorac
Any Hiscock & Tricia Speed, Catera (2006)
Elizabeth A. and Kalla E. Jaco, Regatta (2004)
Kristin & Michael Rush, Shadowrun (2005)
Bonnie Thomas, Bon Chance (2005)

 Virginia

Courtney Bell, Equinox (2011)
Lizz Koedam, Prima  (2004)
Mary Zoller, Journey (2007)

 Washington

Tanya Barker, BWild (2010)
Barbara & John Hager, Blue Isle (2005)
Linda Kager
Jen & Gail Petlig  Rebel Runner
Susan Roberts, Camas Creek  (2014)
Brianna Shepherd
Hector Freddy Millar Solis  (2017)
Judi Truskey (2004)
Wendy Waggoner
Patricia Yoder

 Wisconsin

Jan & Roger Otto, Lilac Hill  (2006)
Kathi Schwengel, Shadowdance  (2019)
Beth Wasielewski, Ledoux (2007)

 Canada

 Alberta

Jeni Gallichan, Mikutura  (2004)
Joan Holmes, L Bar J  (2004)

 British Columbia

Marilyn Ballard, Rafter MT (2004)
Kathy Kimmel, Concho Rio  (2004)


Nova Scotia

Kaitlin Fraser, Malka  (2019)
Angela Slauenwhite & Collin Veinot, Novacoast  (2019)

 Ontario

Julie Andrews, Rival
Helen Johnstone, BlacknBlue  (2019)
Teri Murphy, Ticklwood  (2019)
Sandy Small Proudfoot  (2005)
Kelly St-Jacques (2005)
Tanya Wheeler, Tucker Creek  (2017)
Valerie Yates, Ninebark (2007)

Quebec

Caroline Carrier, Sweet N Sour (2014)
Jane McJee (2004)
Julie Plourde, AppleStream (2019)

 

 Other Countries

Australia

Anne Zelvys, Alfoxton  (2019)

 Austria

Sabina Achtig, Casa de Filler (2016)
Australian Shepherd Klub (2014)
Arlene – Jo Newkirchner, American (2011)
Anita Reichl, Tar-Ranch  (2016)
Claudia Pilscher (2018)


Finland

Tuire Finstea-Koponen, Bywater (2006)
Heidi Jaakkola-Andersson, Shaking Tail  (2019)
Hanna-Mari Laitala, Shepmate’s Kennel (2006)
Suvi Nieminen, Connaclan

 France

Muriel Clementz,  de Etange de Pincemaile  (2019)
Margarita Craig (2014)
Corine Graham, Redwood Ranch (2011)
Heiko Hansmann, Lavender Blossom

 Germany

ASHZG e.V.  (2018)
Madeleine Belling, von Preussens Gloria (2018)
Arne Bielenberg, Aussies vom Freudental (2018)
Elke Broisch, Cherubin (2005)
Julia Ernesti, Nightfall  (2018)
Brigit Gawor, MaLeNa Aussies (2018)
Linda Geiser, LMG  (2019)
Saskia Gerdiken, Prismatic (2018)
Claudia Grosse, Sweet Diamonds (2005)
Almuth Hanke, Bhava-Nitja (2018)
Kasten Heinzpeter (2018)
Franziska Kutzke (2018)
Nicole Linnemann, Topinambur (2015)
Sabine Maurer, Matjes Aussies (2017)
Ada Nowek, SoNS (2018)
Susanne Oehler, Masquerade (2004)
Elke Philippy, Indiana Hillbilly (2014)
Ralf Pusch, Nimoy Becaja’s Aussies (2018)
Silke Sandberg, Montareno (2008)
Britta Schaefer (2018)
Susanne Schlie, Amigo Mi  (2017)
Natascha Schoepe, Rasta (2014)
Gabi Soenius, Black Birch Aussies (2018)
Monika Slottke (Von den Sprutzmoor Spatzen (2018)
Kerstin Volberg (2018)
Julia Wilpers, Juliper (2017)
Nicole Woessner, Lakewater  (2006)
Anja Zielke, Black Star (2005)
Sandra Zilch, S Bar L (2005)
Martina Zimmermann, Lilly’s-Aussies (2018)


 Italy

Mario Fulcher, Pelvodelva (2006)
Marula Furlan, WallaWanda (2008)
Tamara Nardi (2016)

Norway

Oona Bruun, AussieBoxy (2012)

Poland

Hubert Michlewski  (2014)


 United Kingdom

Angie Challenger, Lyveden (2004)
Linda Whyman, Remuda (2009)